DALLAS TIGERS COLLEGE & MLB ALUMNI

Class of 2017

Russell Smith, TCU
Zach Deloach, A&M
Caanan Smith, Arkansas
Ryan Vilade, Oklahoma State
Ross Cadena, Wichita State
Eli Davis, Kansas

Class of 2016

Nick Colacecchi, Howard JC
Ty Manning, ACU
Myles Paschal, ACU
Cameron Dobbs, Oklahoma State
Cole Solomon, ACU
Chas Pedersen, ACU
Charles King, TCU
Zach Humphreys, TCU
MD Johnson, DBU
Ray Gaither, DBU

Class of 2015

Beau Burrows, Texas A&M University
Mitchell Hansen, Stanford University
Clayton Rasbeary, Stephen F. Austin University
Shayne Nance, Dallas Baptist University
Tyler Pinkston, Stephen F. Austin University
Trey Ochoa, McLennan County JC

Class of 2014

Michael Kopech, 1st round Boston Redsox
Benn Hawkins, Air Force Academy
Cal Hernandez, Dallas Baptist University
Tanner Gardner, Texas Tech University
Parker Mushinski, Texas Tech University
Bryce Carter, Stanford
Kent Myers, Utah State (QB)
Travis Stone, Stephen F. Austin
Garrett McCain, Oklahoma State University
Connor Wanhanen, Texas Christian University
Drew Gooch, Texas Christian University
Foster Sawyer, Texas Christian University (QB)
Jake Wilcox, University of Texas at Arlington
Seth Jordan, West Virginia
Kelly Dorsett, Abilene Christian University
Garrett Hale, Abilene Christian University
Ryan Hoogerwerf, Louisiana Tech University
Turner Larkins, Texas A&M University
Ryan Weigel, Cornell University (Track)
Troy Chezem, Oklahoma University
Brandon Maine, Howard Junior College
Ryan Robertson, Paris Junior College
Ryan Cottingame, Trinity Valley Junior College (QB)
Riley Greenlee, Midland Junior College
Joe Heineman, Weathorford Junior College
Noah Lee, Cisco Junior College
Alex Samples, Navarro Junior College
Greg Smyers, Grayson Junior College
Carson Vanlandingham, MCCJC

Class of 2013

Austin Gardner, Witchita State University
Jeremey Mortenson, Navy
Ryan Long, Texas Tech University
Quinton Rockwell, Howard JC

Class of 2012

Preston Beck, UT Arlington, 4th round Texas Rangers
Teddy Stankiewicz, Seminole JC, 2nd round New York Mets
Steve Bean, 1st round St Louis Cardinals
Cody Gunter, Grayson JC, 19th round Florida Marlins
Jake Thompson, 2nd round Detroit Tigers

Class of 2011

Stayton Thomas, University of Texas, 44th round Tampa Bay Rays
Jason Coats, Texas Christian University, 12th round Baltimore Orioles
Tyler Collins, Baylor University, 6th round Detroit Tigers
Kaleb Merck, Texas Christian University, 33rd round Minnesota Twins
Brandon Parrent, Texas A&M, 30th round Chicago White Sox
Hunter Lockwood, University of Oklahoma, 17th round Houston Astros
Shawn Tolleson, Baylor University, 30th round Los Angeles Dodgers
Austin Henderson, Grayson JC, 20th round Los Angeles Dodgers
Randall Thorpe, Texas A&M, 18th round Chicago White Sox
Zach Neal, University of Oklahoma, 17th round Florida Marlins
Zak Adams, 15th round Toronto Blue Jays
Chase Reid, Vanderbilt, 41st round St Louis Cardinals
Preston Claiborne, Tulane University, 17th round New York Yankees
Rick Testa, Lamar University, 18th round Colorado Rockies
Joey Hainsfurther, Baylor University, 46th round San Francisco Giants
Gary Poynter, Lubbock Christian University, 39th round San Diego Padres
Mitch Abeita, University of Nebraska, 19th round St Louis Cardinals
Aaron Luna, Rice University, 9th round St Louis Cardinals
Evan Bigley, Dallas Baptist University, 10th round Minnesota Twins
Joseph Krebs, University of Texas, 14th round Cincinnati Reds
Adam Moore, University of Nebraska, 6th round Seattle Mariners
Bryce Cox, Rice University, 3rd round Boston Red Sox
Lawrence Hernandez, Cisco Junior College

Class of 2010

Matt Lipka, University of Alabama, 1st round Atlanta Braves
Zach Lee, Louisiana State University, 1st round Los Angeles Dodgers
Brian Ragira, Stanford University, 30th round Texas Rangers
Scottie Young, Texas Tech University
Chris Gardner, Wichita St. University
Colby Cottongame, Tarleton St.
J.T. Autrey, Navarro JC
Will Abbott, Blinn JC
Craig Hayes, Cisco JC

Class of 2009

Colton Cain, 8th rd Pittsburgh Pirates
Jacob Morris, Arizona St/University of Arkansas, 37th round Cleveland Indians
Drew VerHagen, Vanderbilt, 4th round Detroit Tigers
Chad Kettler, University of Oklahoma, 24th round Los Angeles Dodgers
Drew Harrison, University of Oklahoma, 23rd round Detroit Tigers
Jonathan Walsh, University of Texas, 11th round Los Angeles Angels
David Walsh, University of Texas at Arlington
Bo Altobelli, Texas Tech University, 21st round Minnesota Twins
Austin Elkins, Dallas Baptist University, 19th round Houston Astros
Rafael Pineda, Texas A&M
Charlie Martin, Grayson JC
Chase Durham, Howard JC
Garrett Autrey, Navarro JC
Jamen Parten, N.Central JC
Mason Leavitt, Howard JC
Micheal Murray, University of Tulsa

Class of 2007

Blake Beavan, 1st rd. Texas Rangers
Cole Green, University of Texas, 9th round Cincinnati Reds
Tant Shepherd, University of Texas, 24th round NY Mets
Jonathan Kaskow, Stanford University
Jacob House, University of Arkansas
Jordan Swaggerty, Arizona State University, 2nd round St Louis Cardinals
Trey Johnson, BlinnJC/Mississippi St.
Brian Johns, Blinn JC/Vanderbilt
Miles Hamblin, HowardJC/Ole Miss, 12th round Houston Astros
Kyle Woods, Richland JC
Kirk Pritchett, Sam Houston St./Richland JC
Bobby Doran, Seward JC/Texas Tech
Cameron Bankston, Abilene Christian
Cameron Watten, Abilene Christian
Tim Sparkman, Blinn JC
Jeremy Fitzgerald, Tennessee Chattanooga
Brian Shore, Navarro JC
Hayden Bravenec, N.Central JC

Class of 2006

Clayton Kershaw, 1st round Los Angeles Dodgers
Nichael Medrano, Navarro JC
Justin Howard, Navarro JC, University of New Mexico, 24th round Pittsburgh Pirates
Cole Franklin, Furman University
Anthonly Arrieta, University of New Mexico
James Parsons, Central Arkansas
Bobby Pritchett, Central Arkansas
Justin Walker, Texas A&M
Caleb Shofner, Texas A&M
Zach Livingston, Paris JC
Ben Booker, Baylor University
Bryce Cummings, SFA

Class of 2005

Roger Kieschnick, Texas Tech University, 3rd round San Francisco Giants
Ben Baker, Oral Roberts University
Drew Kendrick, University of New Mexico
Graham Martin, Central Arkansas University
Kyle Hancock, 3rd Round Colorado Rockies, University of Arkansas
Jeremy Barnes, Notre Dame, 11th round Philadelphia Phillies
Trey Watten, Abilene Christian University, 7th round Milwaukee Brewers
Anthonly Walsh, Oral Roberts University
Richard Bautista, Xavier University
Derek Verhagen, Texas Christian University
Hunt Woodruff, Texas Christian University
Preston Paramore, 15th round Florida Marlins, Arizona State University, 3rd round Oakland A’s

Class of 2004

Corey Kluber, Stetson University, 4th round San Diego Padres
Matt McGuirk, Texas Christian University, 19th round Baltimore Orioles
Drew Roberts, Texas Tech University
Seth Garrison, University of Arizona, 23rd round Boston Red Sox
Kyle Kreick, Duke University
Preston Clark, University of Texas, 33rd round Chicago Cubs
James Russell, Navarro JC
Kelly Minissale, Oral Roberts University / Freshman All-American
Nick Halovanic, Oral Roberts University
Evan Gattis, Texas A&M, 23rd round Atlanta Braves
Corey Bosley, Oral Roberts University
Teddy Kreder, Southwester University
Keith Marcom, Navarro JC
Zach Sawyer, Navarro JC
Yovani Garrardo, 2nd round Milwaukee Brewers

Class of 2003

Xerves Martin, Baylor University
Drew Johnson, University of Texas
Brad Furnish, University of Nebraska, TCU

Classo of 2002

Ryan Rodriguez, Chicago White Sox 4th round
Zach Segovia, University of Miami, Philadelphia Phillies 2nd round
Ben Maitland, Grayson JC, Auburn University
Zack Duncan, TCU
Robby Winn, Weatherford JC, UTA
Steve Cole, University of Missouri
Tyler Bullock, Baylor University, 6th round Atlanta Braves
Trey Adams, Blinn JC, Nebraska, TCU
Isias Garcia, Blinn JC, University of Arizona
Kyle Young, Wake Forest
Josh Geer, Navarro JC, Rice, Yankees 19th round, 3rd round San Diego Padres
Danny Tsukahara, Dallas Baptist University
Kyle Freeman, Southwest Texas State
Billy Hogan, University of Alabama, Padres 5th round

Class of 2001

Dennis Bigley, Oral Roberts, Dodgers 29th round, Blue Jays 22st round
Koley Kolberg, Navarro JC, Arizona, Boston 35th round, Diamondbacks 7th round
Kris, Honel, Arizona State, Whie Sox 1st round
Kevin Hart, Navarro, Maryland, Baltimore 11th round
Mike McGowan, Navarro JC, Texas Tech, Yankees 19th round, 29th round Tampa Bay Rays
Ro Castro, UTA
Tyler Jones, Notre Dame, Braves 30th round
Cary Avants, Navarro, Texas Tech
Craig Deary, Northlake JC
Ryan Patterson, Texarkana JC, LSU, Royans 49th round, Blue Jays 4th round
Barret Pliler, Blinn JC
Brooks Shankle, Tulan University
Clay Silver, UTA
Curtis Thigpen, UT, Toronto Blue Jays 2nd round, Big Leagues San Diego Padres
Chris Walsh, Weatherford JC, Abilene Christian University
Michael Wilson, Oklahoma, Mariners 2nd round
Zach Duke, Pirates 20th round
Adam Morris, Navarro JC, Rice University
Michael Hollimon, University of Texas, Dodgers 32nd round, Oral Roberts, Detroit Tigers 15th round, Big Leagues Detroit Tigers
Mark McCormick, Baylor University, 1st round Baltimore Orioles
Matt Craig, Richmond University, 3rd round Philadelphia Phillies
Derick Grigsby, NE Texas JC, 1st round Houston Astros

Class of 2000

Brian Shallock, Texas A&M
Jake Duncan, TCU
Sam Hayes, Baylor University, Mariners 4th round
Andrew McGuire, Grayson JC, Oklahoma
Chris Minissale, UTA
Coy Polk, Navarro JC, ACU, Twins 32nd round
Darrell Preston, UTA
Ryan Bonesio, Navarro JC, University of Nebraska
Chris Willimas, Texarkana JC
Cory Horton, Grayson JC, UT San Antonio
Jesen Merle, Navarro JC, University of Texas

MORE FROM OUR BLOG…

Sorry, no posts were found.